Faculty & Staff Directory

Room Numbers & Phone Extensions

In-House Phone Directory (PDF Format)

Role Name     Ext.        Room     
President Dr. George McNulty 201 A-200A
Vice President of Academic Services David Darrow 216 B-023A
Vice President of Student Services Jeanne Graham 211 T-108C
Vice President of Business Services Erik Guenard 204 A-209
 
Administrative Support Staff
Role Name Ext. Room
Director of Accounting and Payroll Jennifer Ahonen 203 A-202A
Director of Workforce Development Glen Ackerman-Behr 234 T-36
Director of Lindquist Student Center and Athletics Michael Boerman 267 L-132
Director of Off Campus Operations Stacy Brey 523-7932      Houghton 
Institutional Researcher Miranda Heglund 337 A-203
Director of Student Outreach and Engagement Dayle Jackson 271 T-105A
Administrative Assistant, President Kari Klemme 201 A-200B
Director of TRIO and Accessibility Services   Jessica Leinon-Novascone   237 T-105C
Director of Library/Learning Resource Center   344 A-212E
Director of Financial Aid Marc Madigan 208 T-104A
Director of Institutional Development and Foundation Executive Director    Kelly Marczak 202 A-201C
Director of Human Resources Ashley Paquette 324 A-208
Director of Allied Health Nicole Rowe 342 A-304C
Director of Computer Services Steve Spets 341 B-106B
Director of Ski Area Management/Mt. Zion Operations Jim Vanderspoel 269 A-210
Director of Admissions, Marketing and Community Relations Kim Zeckovich 347 T-100D
 
Faculty
Role Name Ext. Room
Allied Health Division
Nursing Karen Balyeat 295 A-309
Medical Assisting Mary Kay Sorrels 210 A-306
Nursing Lisa Spence 523-7935 H-106
Nursing Pat Strand 235 A-312
Nursing Kim Wanink 305 A-308
Business Division
Business James Dahlin 242 B-100A
Computer Information Technology    James Halverson 243 B-100B
Business/Men's Basketball Coach Dennis Mackey 244 B-10
Medical Coding and Billing Angela Kortemeier 245 B-100G
Business Kady Meinke 248 B-100E
Business Beth Steiger 247 B-100F
Language and Arts Division
English Cynthia Brandon-Slocum 523-7936 H-204
English Nicole Ellet-Petersen 283 A-321
English Jason Shrontz 283 A-316
English Apryl Vidlak 284 A-321
Math and Science Division
Physics/Physical Science Brian Anderson 261 A-108
Anatomy and Physiology Matt Gage 523-7938  Houghton
Biochemistry Emily Geiger-Dedo 523-7937  Houghton
Mathematics Paul LaBine 523-7934 H-203
Chemistry Serena Mershon 266 A-106
Biology Chenin Limback 265 A-109
Forestry William Perkis 334 B-17
Mathematics John Sokol 282 T-110
Biology Maria Sokol 264 A-104
Mathematics Andrew Wirt 260 A-103
Social Science and Education Division
Psychology 290 A-314
History Allyson Stanton 294 A-317
Criminal Justice Carrie Yon 291 A-318
Applied Technology Division
Building Trades Dennis Beaudette 285-0093 C-100B
Cosmetology Laura Erickson 301 T-034A
Automotive Technology Ed Gorman 236 T-024B
Welding Gary Gouin 365 T-23C
Commercial Motor Vehicle (CDL) Connie Hicks 232 T-030
Cosmetology Nicole Hocking 226 T-035A
Commercial Driving Instruction Travis Smee 232 T-030
Mechanical Engineering Technology Dennis Svoke 231 T-029A
 
Support Staff
Role Name Ext. Room
Assistant – Admissions Director Jennifer Ansami 207 T-100
Payroll Specialist Darlene Begalle 277 A-202
Bookstore Manager Leah Benson 225 T-101
Assistant – Financial Aid Director Sharon Fleig 206 T-104
Resident Community Manager Aaron Froelich 268 T-109
Allied Health Coordinator Claire Grzenia 224 T-100B
Student Success Coordinator - Houghton Glen Guilbault 523-7933 Houghton
Mt. Zion Operations, Supervisor Todd Hamel 932-5059 MTZ
Assistant – Allied Health Director Rachael Hendges 345 A-304
Financial Aid Counselor Debbie Janczak 254 T-104D
Administrative Assistant - Vice President of Business Services  Kristina Kendall 205 A-209
Assistant – Aces/Career Counselor Laura Krell 209 T-105
Assistant – TRIO Director Angela Mazurek 252 T-105
Student Support Services Coordinator Kris Michel 339 T-105F
Accounts Payable/Purchasing Kristi Montonati 275 A-202
Technology Specialist Barry Nelson 255 B-107
Administrative Assistant – Vice President of Academics  Sue Pallin 343 B-023
Assistant – Off Campus Director, (Houghton) Patty Polakowski 523-7931 Houghton 
Administrative Assistant – Vice President of Student Services Monica Ramme 212 T-108
Snack Bar Coordinator Amy Tarro 308 L-117
Transfer Coordinator/Assistant Registrar/Veterans Services Tara Tregembo 219 T-108B
Network Administrator  Joe Urbaniak 253 B-106A
 
Maintenance
Role Name Ext. Room
Maintenance    David Erickson  340 T-037
Maintenance Kurt Bucknell 340 T-037

 

Room Legend

A Rutger Erickson Liberal Arts Center
B Jacob Solin Center for Business Education   
C Construction Technology
H Copper Country Center, Houghton
L David G. Lindquist Student Center
T Carl Kleimola Technical Center
MTZ    Anderson Chalet