logo4
 
  GOGEBIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2011-12 Scores                    
SAMSONS and LADY SAMSONS,  IRONWOOD, MI and Schedule W  L       W   L    
  DATE OPPONENT Women Men SITE           Women GCC Opp   Men GCC Opp
Fri  11/11 at Madison College 5:30 7:30 pm Madison WI 0 - 1 53 83   1 - 0 46 43
Sat  11/12 at Milwaukee Area Tech College 1 pm 3 p.m. Milwaukee WI 1 - 1 70 43   1 - 1 81 96
Fri 11/18 at Vermilion DQ Classic, Rainy River 2 pm 4 pm Ely MN 2 - 1 86 63   2 - 1 77 69
Sat 11/19 at Vermilion DQ Classic, Men-Vermilion Itasca 4 pm Ely MN 2 - 2 56 61   2 - 2 75 102
  LINDQUIST CLASSIC - Nov. 26-27        
Sat 11/26 Hibbing-61 vs Western Women-65 1 pm Lindquist Center        
Sat 11/26 Hibbing-75 vs Western WI-53 Men 3 pm Lindquist Center        
Sat 11/26 Gogebic vs Vermilion 5 pm 7 pm Lindquist Center 3 - 2 93 29   3 - 2 71 68
Sun  11/27 3rd Place Women Hibbing 64-Vermilion 35 10 am Lindquist Center          
Sun  11/27 3rd Men Vermilion 70-Western Tech-77 Noon Lindquist Center          
Sun  11/27 WomenChamp: Gogebic-Western Tech  2 pm Lindquist Center 4 - 2 84 73      
Sun  11/27 Men Champ: Gogebic-Hibbing 4 pm Lindquist Center       4 - 2 67 65
Tue 11/29 at Fond du Lac Tribal & Com College 5 pm 7 pm Duluth MN 5 - 2 65 44   5 - 2 97 54
Fri 12/2 at Dakota County Tech College - - 7 pm Apple Valley MN     5 - 3 47 73
Sat 12/3 at St. Scholastica JV - - 1 pm Duluth MN     6 - 3 71 65
Wed 12/7 Mesabi Range CTC  5 pm 7 pm Lindquist Center 5 - 3 44 50   7 - 3 74 70
Sat 12/10 at Silver Lake College 3 pm 5 pm Manitowoc WI 6 - 3 64 57   7 - 4 74 83
Wed 12/14 St. Scholastica JV - - 7 pm Lindquist Center     8 - 4 75 66
Fri 12/16 at Hibbing Classic-Hibbing CC 2 pm 4 pm Hibbing MN 7 - 3 76 62   8 - 5 74 81
Sat 12/17 at Hibbing Classic-MCTC 2 pm 4 pm Hibbing MN 7 - 4 48 54   9 - 5 72 69
Wed 1/4 Itasca Com College 5 pm 7 pm Lindquist Center 8 - 4 67 49   10 - 5 75 63
Sat 1/7 Dakota County Tech College - - 7 pm Lindquist Center       10 - 6 55 68
Mon 1/9 UW-Superior JV 5 pm - - Lindquist Center 8 - 6 61 64      
Wed 1/11 at Hibbing Com. College 5 pm 7 pm Hibbing MN 8 - 7 55 71   10 - 7 52 70
Sat 1/14 at UW-Marinette 1 pm 3 pm Marinette WI 9 - 7 68 63   11 - 7 84 70
Mon 1/16 Fond du Lac Tribal & Com College - - 6 pm Lindquist Center       12 - 7 79 54
Wed 1/25 at UW-Marathon County 5 pm 7 pm Wausau WI 9 - 8 45 83   13 - 7 74 69
Sat 1/28 at Western WI Tech College 2 pm 4 pm LaCrosse WI 9 - 9 74 77   13 - 8 63 81
Mon 1/30 at Northland International Univ 5:30 7:30 Dunbar WI 10 - 9 69 56   14 - 8 75 65
Sat 2/4 UW-Marinette 1 pm 3 pm Lindquist Center 11 - 9 78 69   15 - 8 81 74
Sat 2/11 Northland International Univ 1 pm 3 pm Lindquist Center 12 - 9 60 53   16 - 8 80 58
Mon 2/13 at UW-Barron County 7:30 5:30 pm Rice Lake WI 12 - 10 61 68   17 - 8 75 47
Sat 2/18 Silver Lake College 1 pm 3 pm Lindquist Center 13 - 10 67 44   17 - 9 72 85
Wed 2/22 at Mesabi Range CTC  6 pm 8 pm Virginia MN 13 - 11 64 70   17 - 10 72 87
Sat 2/25 Anoka-Ramsey Women 1 pm Lindquist Center 13 - 12 53 77      
Sat  2/25 Exhibition GCC Men & Gogebic Alumni 3 pm Lindquist Center        
Sun  2/26 Madison College Women 2 pm - - Lindquist Center 13 - 13 54 63      
  REGION 13, Div 2 Men Playoff:          
Wed 2/29 Dakota County & Gogebic Men - - 7 pm StPaul Com Cent.     17 - 11 67 87
  REGION 13, Div 2 Tournament:          
Sun  3/4 Women vs United Tribes Tech College 5 pm - -  Bismarck ND 13 - 14 66 69            
           
* = Overtime Game 1681 1595 2005 1982