Gogebic Community College

Graduating Class of 2002

Class of 2002

Graduation: Friday, May 17, 2002
David G. Lindquist Student Center
Commencement Address: "Be at Home with your Work" by by Robert J. Kasieta, Class of 1978

Associate of Science

Kristi Renee Cocking
Jennifer Lynn Drew
Chelsea Ann Finco*
Andrew James Friedley*
Dani Lynn Friedley*
Daniel Michael Giles*
Amy Lynn Jacobson*
Christopher D. Ormes
Amber Joy Pairolero*
David Michael Schimke II
Steven Joel Spets
Scott Thomas Stempihar*
Timothy Traczyk Jr.

Associate of Arts

Amy Sue Ahonen
Megan Louise Aimone
Bryan James Applekamp*
Bryce J. Averitt
Stephanie Lucinda Bauer
Cathy S. Benson
Holly Renee Birely*
Caroline Beth Bjorkquist*
Kelly Rae Brookins
Steven Michael Buda*
Sarah Jane Byrns*
Daniel Alejandro Castillo
Nichole Christine Christoferson
Wendy Lynn Collins*
Lisa Ann Cook
Diane M. Corcoran
Julianne Marie Cox*
Nathan Adam Dahl
Candace Rachelle Davis
Theresa Elizabeth Dudra*
Kristy Nicole Dums
Sarah Ann Eilken*
Bradley L. Evans
Angela Teressa Fiamoncini
Benjamin LaVelle Fordham
Eleanor Fiori Francis*
Kristin Sue Gennaro*
Jean Anne Gerry*
Lucille Lynn Glickert
Kathryn Theresa Hagen*
Sally Ann Hagen
Adrean Johnson
Mary Catherine Kirkley*
Jesse Jonathan Kivi*
Rachel Elizabeth Lasanen
Mindy Mae Mabie*
Daniel Robert McRae
Mary L. Merz
Kelley Jean Miljevich*
Betty Lou Miskovich
Christine Marie Netz
Thomas R. Pallin
Adam Nicholas Prisbe
Blane Allan Radowski
Jacob Embry Rajala
Erin Elizabeth Ranta
Kristen Lynn Ruotsala
Sheryl Mae Saippa*
Stacey Lee Schwartz
Rachelle Ann Stein
Kristine Ann Swanson*
Brandon James Tauer*
Daniel James Thomas
Mary Patrice Trone*
Kristine Lee Valle
Julie Marie Vuorenmaa

Associate of Applied Science

Anne Marie Abrams*
Cindy Rae Anderson*
Laura Lee Anderson*
Christina Marie Arostegui*
Alana L. Beck
Christine Clara Black
Rose Frances Bortolini
Charles J. Colassaco
David P. Dalman
Michael Thomas Dishneau II
Jeffrey Charles Gervasio
Kari Ann Hannu*
Jamie Fay Hansen
Dorinda Marie Hedman
Jeanne Darlene Hooper
Kimberly Marie Kauppi
William E. Kempe
Tara Kae Koski
Link David Logan*
Amy Jean Lotzer*
Erin Jayne Neice
Andrea Jean Nezworski*
Christine M. Roell*
Kathleen Marie Sartorelli*
John Joseph Semo*
Kelly Jo Singer
Sandra Lee St. John
Tina Marie St. John
Shari L. Stutz
Joey Heather Tenzer
Heather Rose Trudgeon
Jacqueline Anne Untalan*
Linnea Maureen Waters
Anne Marie Zeckovich
Theresa Marie Zwetow

Associate of Applied Business

Elsa Margaret Anderson*
Bryan J. Applekamp
Jeanette Louise Barbacovi
Dusty Adam Benjamin*
Sharon Marie Colassaco*
Rhoda Noel Cook
Lori Jean Dalbeck
Tammy Oberg Duerr*
Cecelia Marie Jakkola*
Lourdes M. Johnson
Keith Michael Kilpela
Joseph Harry Kohegyi
Alec James Mildren
Cheryl Ann Newhouse
Jacqueline Antoniette Pintar
April Roberta Ramos
Sheryl J. Ravelli*
Rita Renae Wesa*
Stacey Lynn Winter

Associate of Applied Technology

Joseph W. BrozakJarrett
D. Bryzek
Michael Douglas Crawford
Brett Allen Graham
Travis R. Hubbard
Adam J. Kallas
Travis Melvin Pydo*
Matthew Blaine Rivard
Brady E. Schlichting
Robert T. Weinberger

Certification of Completion

Marvin Scott Ceplina
Drinda Splash Coron
Christina Jean Dalpiaz
Kari Ann Hannu
Steven Randall Haustein
Heather Ann Kangas
Chad William Lompre
Louise James McGeshick
Joshua Michael Oja
James A. Olexa
Nicole Renee Oman
Michael John Saari
Margaret Linda Soltis
Ivalue Marie Stenroos
Heather Rose Trudgeon
Jean Ann Wiita
* Indicates Honors Graduate