Gogebic Community College

Graduating Class of 1995

Class of 1995

Graduation: Friday, May 12, 1995
David G. Lindquist Student Center
Commencement Address: "The Community College Student, Someone Special" by David G. Lindquist, Dean Emeritus

Graduates with High Honors
Monica Anne Abelson
Jennifer Kay Anderson
Donna Jean Breiler
Jamie Donald Chiapuzio
Michelle Marie Crocker
Deanna Marie Erickson
Scott Andrew Farley
Mitchell Richard Fleig
Sherry Ann Fuller
Sunny Mia Garro
Carolyn Gill
Sarah L. Hamberg
Joy Anne Karasti
Laurel A. Kostac
Jerry A. Leinonen
Lisa Kay Lindberg
Nancy Ruth Mattson
David Jonathan Mills
Linda Lee Nelson
Laurie M. Netz
Katina Marie Newberry
Sandy R. Olson
Timothy Victor Parish
Veronica Ross
Lynn Marie Schneider
Tracy Lee Teetzen
Michael D. Westeen, Jr.
Nancy Ann Winslow

Graduates with Honors
Doris Jean Beckish
Debra Lee Caradonna
Alicia S. Clement
Ross Brian Corullo
Lisa Sue DuFrane
Kari Ann Eliason
Kelly Kathleen Elliott
Ruthanne Fresonke
Cindy A. Hanson
Debora Isabelle Hunter
Anita Marie Jacisin
Stacey Renee Joki
Jennifer L. Kallas
Trina Kristine Koski
Auburn Rachelle Lindsey
Melissa Joy Lukach
Nancy Rose Mahan
Tammy Jane Marshalek
Craig Steven Podner
Christine Elizabeth Prosek
Evelyn Ellsworth Rock
Patrick Michael Roberts
Derek Trent Sprecksel
Amy J. Vandevoorde
Stacey Marie Weister
Tammi Jo Westlund
Glenn Ray White

Associate of Science

Adrian Paul Anderson
Brian A. Anderson
Carla Jean Anderson
Kristi Marie Boleau
Leslie Lorilee Grimsby
Anita Marie Jacisin
Lisa Kay Lindberg
Craig Steven Podner
Ronald John Radlinger, Jr.
Marty J. Westeen

Associate of Arts

Nicole Marie Aho
Diane Marie Armata
Brenda S. Baldwin
Joni D. Bria
Stephanie L. Carlson
Amy Nicole Ciesielczyk
Misty Dawn Clark
Ross Brian Corullo
Brenda Joy Dahlbacka
Sheila Rae Dudra
Lisa Sue DuFrane
Kari Ann Eliason
Kelly Kathleen Elliott
Daniele Marie Engle
Robert J. Erspamer
Scott Andrew Farley
Mitchell Richard Fleig
Marvin L. Ford Sr.
Ruthanne Fresonke
Dale Martin Fritter
Jeannette Marie Gallo
Kathleen Ellen Gallo
Larry Allen Gerbig Jr.
Carolyn Gill
Sarah L. Hamberg
Thomas Clayton Hamel
Ray Gerard Hill
Anthony James Jaresky
Stacey Renee Joki
Jennifer L. Kallas
Amy M. Kurtz
Auburn Rachelle Lindsey
Amanda Catherine Loop
Melissa Joy Lukach
Brandon Eric Makela
Tammy Jane Marshalek
Nancy Ruth Mattson
Lynn Ann McCullough
Brad-Lee Jay Movrich
Bradley J. Nawara
Amy S. Nejdlik
Katrina Marie Newberry
Kevin Michael Orr
James E. Osterman
Shannon Lee Osterman
Robert Anthony Rainaldo
Bonnie V. Reynolds
Veronica A. Ross
Linda Sue Sandor
Kristina Ann Schmidt
Heather Irene Schwandt
Tammy Lynn Seppanen
Rachel Mae Sillanpaa
Anthony Richard Sofio
Chad Aaron Somero
Derek Trent Sprecksel
Timothy Paul Steiger
Michelle Rose Stone
Jason E. Svoke
Michael Kelly Takala
Julie Marie Talaska
Stacy Jean Voland
Brandon J. Vukusich
Becky Sue Waurio
Robyn Elizabeth Waurio
Michael Dean Westeen Jr.
Tammy Renee Worachek
Gina Marie Zarzyski

Associate of Applied Business

Jennifer Kay Anderson
Lisa Lynn Anderson
Stephanie Marie Berg
Lorri Jean Blake
Donna Jean Breiler
Alison Marie Burkland
Debra Lee Caradonna
Jennifer Jean Ceccon
Alicia S. Clement
Debra Tirra Colclasure
Michelle Marie Crocker
Linda J. DuFrane
Deanna Marie Erickson
Dana Lea Greiser
Timothy John Gretzlock
Cindy A. Hanson
Todd Mathew Heczko
Lisa Lynn Hegbloom
Stacy Lynn Hultman
Richard A. Janczak, Jr.
Jill Leslie Johnson
Laurel A. Kostac
Trina Kristine Koski
Erin Michelle Lindquist
Nancy Rose Mahan
Christine Ann Majurin
David Jonathan Mills
Laurie M. Netz
Jennifer Lynn Niemela
Shannon Laurel Nurni
Jenni Jo Olson
Amy Lee Pairolero
Paula Suzanne Perry
Michelle Rae Pozzani
Sidney P. Reynolds
Evelyn Ellsworth Rock
Michelle Lynn Sharon
Justine E. Skoviera
Amy Marie Smudde
Patricia A. Tzavaras
Tammi Jo Westlund
Elizabeth Janine Wilson
Nancy Ann Winslow
Leroy Wood

Associate of Technology

D. Peter Bugarsky
Stephen D. Johnson
Dennis R. Kalar
Graham H. Lonetto
Kyle Andrew Schneiberg
Marsha E. Sueflow
Robert Gerald Tuma
Richard Lee Vanderschaegen
Jay C. Vittone
Matthew Paul Weiler

Associate of Applied Science

Monica Anne Abelson
David Stanley Archambeau
Doris Jean Beckish
Jamie Donald Chiapuzio
Angela Rose Dalbeck
Christopher M. Dennis
Sherry Ann Fuller
Sunny Mia Garro
Delores Catherine George
Michael Timothy Grant
Renee' Marie Heikkinen
Walter I. Hudson
Debora Isabelle Hunter
Richard A. Janczak, Jr.
Rodney H. Jones
Joy Anne Karasti
Emily Louise Korpi
Laurie H. Kytola
Jacqueline Renee Lahti
Jerry A. Leinonen
Kirk Lawrence Liljestrom
Susan Clare Lucchesi
Diane Mary McCauley
Andrew Michael McRae
David Jonathan Mills
Linda Lee Nelson
Karin Anne Olsen
Sandy R. Olson
Joyce B. Opal
Timothy Victor Parish
Dianne Marie Pedrin
Christopher David Penegor
Christine Elizabeth Prosek
Patrick Michael Roberts
Lynn Marie Schneider
Sandra Lee Stella
Tracy Lee Teetzen
Amy J. Vandevoorde
Stacey Marie Weister
Debra Lynn White
Glenn Ray White

Certificate of Completion

Kristie Robin Dixon
Robert J. Erspamer
Scott Andrew Farley
Heidi Sophie Feldhausen
Keith Allen Hokens
Paul K. Jerks
Jane Marie Kinnunen
Amy M. Kurtz
Jon Robert LaReaux
Mary A. Majurin
Scott Louis Mattson
David Steven Oger
Kevin Michael Orr
Senja Ann Pusakulich
William P. Schwandt
Victoria Marie Seid
Chad Aaron Somero
Amy Lynn Sordahl
Jacquelyn Justine-Marion Stahmann
Michelle Rose Stone
Jason E. Svoke
Michael Kelly Takala
Tammy Renee Worachek