Gogebic Community College

Graduating Class of 1991

Class of 1991

Graduation: Friday, May 17, 1991
P.J. O'Donnell Civic Center
Commencement Address: "Keys to Success" by Captain Steven Tait, United States Air Force

Graduates with High Honors
Michael Leigh Appner
Jeanette Yvonne Basom
Kathleen A. Boleau
Robert Michael Cunningham
Stephen Michael Dossetto
Diane Marie Ernest
Lena Lorene Gierl
Daniel J. Gotto
Charlotte Ollikainen Johnson
Christine Marie Lauzon
Nora M. Kneebone
Eric Alan Niemi
Amy Jo Simbob
Marianne L. Tepsa

Graduates with Honors
Robert Douglas Ahnen
Lois Mae Backlund
Anne Marie Block
Kathryn Phyllis Carr
Debra L. Emmrich
Jodi Lynn Gerry
Kim Darlene Kolesar
Steven Dale Krogul
Gail A. Kubacki
Debra Ruth Layman-Weiler
Brenda Lee Leppala
Carole Ann Mullikin
Judith Marie Peterson
Traci Renee Radovich
Dusten Dean Rolando
Miriam Ann Rund
James Alan Schafer
Jayne Frances Schwartz
Carol Lynn Volkmann
James A. Young

Associate of Science

Chad William Johnson
Steven Dale Krogul
Melanie Sue Mattila
Kevin David Robokoff
Dusten Dean Rolando
Brad Paul Toivonen
Traci Lee Winter

Associate of Arts

Rebecca Lee Anderson
Lois Mae Backlund
Boyd J. Belmas
Cheryl Lynn Berg
James D. Bria
Jennifer Marie Bruneau
Lauri Ann Brunello
Brenda L. Bulinski
Tamara Lynn Carlson
Kathryn Phyllis Carr
Lynn M. Caruso
Robert Michael Cunningham
Steven Michael Dossetto
Karen Jean Dunn
Holly Anne Eilo
Debra L. Emmrich
Vikki Jean Fontecchio
Steven Lowell Frank
Todd William Haeger
Dale John Hongisto
Tricia Lynn Huotari
Robert John Jenko
Linda Jean Kangas
JoLee F. Karling
Nora M. Kneebone
Gail A. Kubacki
Victoria Ann Laurila
Debra Ann Leciejewski
Jeffery Andrew Maki
Kim Marie Mattson
Jonathon David McDonald
Richard Joseph Pallin
Judith Marie Peterson
Wanda Ann Pittsley
Traci Renee Radovich
Dale Patrick Rajala
David Scott Ramme
Lowell John Roderick
James Alan Schafer
Jayne Frances Schwartz
Tracie J. Sheffield
Alicia Marie Simmons
Brian Joseph Stone
Danielle Lyn Stuhr
Jill Elizabeth Supercynski
Paul J. Vaara
Donna J. Vandenberg
Griffin Richard Vittone
Carol Lynn Volkmann
Nanci Marie Wermager
John V. Winter
Kimberly Rae Zorich

Associate of Applied Business

Jay David Anderson
Amy K. Baron
Jeanette Yvonne Basom
Susan L. Bianchi
Anne Marie Block
Kathleen A. Boleau
Victoria P. Bonds
Christine Elizabeth Campy
Cari Lynn Carli
Joanne Renee' Dault
Rebecca A. Davison
Trudy I. Doverspike
Diane Marie Ernest
Bonnie M. Estola
Louis Allen Goldbach
Elaine Marie Gutting
Maija Liisa Hill
Vickee Lee Hill
Jackie Marie Hoover
Marcy Ivio
Charlotte Ollikainen Johnson
Patrick D. Kennedy
Kim Darlene Kolesar
Christine Marie Lauzon
Susan Marie Lillie
Kelli L. Machuga
Judy A. Negro
Gine Marie Pallin
Wendy Ann Ponchaud
Brenda Lee Raivio
Jacquelyn L. Roose
Miriam Ann Rund
Pamela Jan Schmaus
Amy Jo Simbob
Wendy Jo Suvanto
Vicki Rae Vaughn
Frances H. Voyce
Denise D. Watson
Gerald R. Wiita
James Harold Wuorinen

Associate of Technology

Michelle Alexandroni
Kevin Jon Allie
Michael Todd Beaumont
Christopher John Benson
Chad C. Borremans
Robert I. Boyer
Corey P. Callahan
Bruce Richard Caudill
Fredrick A. Dull
Daniel J. Gotto
Thomas Andrew Gransell
Beth Ann Marie Johnson
David C. Kopf
Brenda Lee Leppala
Eric James Luebstoff
David Alex Niemi
Eric Allan Niemi
Tom C. Olson
John C. Parsons
Kyle A. Ramme
Tor Johann Sperstad
Sandra Lee Wolak
James A. Young

Associate of Applied Science

Robert Douglas Ahnen
Michael Leigh Appner
Lori Arthur
Mary Beth Cox
Ann Marie DeCarlo
Carol Lynn Dowd-Leinon
Alice L. Downey
Debora C. Eilo
Peggy Sue Flohaug
Jodi Lynn Gerry
Daniel James Gervae
Rod A. Giackino
Lena Lorene Gierl
Becky Kay Harris
Allen Edward Huber
John Allen Huber
Deanna Lynn Huybrecht
Robert E. Kasper
Jacqueline Applin King
Scott L. Kruzan
Victoria Ann Laurila
Debra Ruth Layman-Weiler
Shelley M. Lehto
J. Scott Lindquist
Michael R. Livingston
Gregory J. Magiera
Molly Helene McClaire
Daniel Bryan McGillivray
Mary Kathleen Morrison
Carole Ann Mullikin
Daniel John Palmer
Peter Michael Riegler
Mark Alan Romo
Nancy Marie Schaaf
Robert Scott Soderman
Mark Joseph Sworab
Marianne L. Tepsa
Bonnie R. Trombley
Scott John Whitley
Deborah Lee Wilkie
Bradley Dion Waurio

Certificate of Completion

Dana Sue Aspinwall
James M. Brozak
Duane G. Fish
Elizabeth Anne Guilbault
Karen Marie Gullan
Robert Kenneth Kirkley Jr.
Bradley Paul Kusz
Wendy Lee Kyro
Cheyenne Lynn Morrison
Vieno Irene Palomaki
William M. Rosenbaum
Susan M. Rouse
Miriam Ann Rund
Jayme Leigh Smith
Karen Strasser
Craig Edmond Tousignant