Gogebic Community College

Graduating Class of 1990

Class of 1990

Graduation: Friday, May 18, 1990
P.J. O'Donnell Civic Center
Commencement Address: "The 90's & The Regeneration" by Elizabeth P. Howe, Director, Michigan Department of Labor

Graduates with High Honors
Carne Andrews
Jolene Calhoun
Mary Clements
Jody DeCarlo
Diana Dupie
Lance Erickson
Kevin Green
Julianne Harju
Alison Heffner
Barbara Howell
Shelley Hraychuck
Melissa Jackson
Rebecca Johnson
Theresa Justinak
Debra Karvonen
Fredrick Larson
Vicki Larson
Patricia Maki
Linda Montonati
Marcia Nelson
Penny Nelson
Jean Nordine
Marlene Norman
Diane O'Brien
Jacalyn Petit
Susan Pisani
Ruth Ristola
Barbara Senn
Catherine Stella
Hope Varhola

Graduates with Honors
Vonda Bailey
Pamela Budnick
Tina Deneve
Dayle Emmrich
Priscilla Estola
Lisa Harju
Michelle Holst
Gina Kallio
Patricia Larson
Paul Lauby
Dianne Lonsway
Brian Magaddino
James Moon Jr.
Virginia Olesak
Brian Stella
Peggy Stella
Veronica Vukovic

Associate of Arts

Melissa Ann Aho
Jeffrey Cole Ahola
John Alfred Ambrose
Vonda Kaye Bailey
Brooke Ann Ballone
Bruce Jacob Belmas Jr.
Cherie A. Braspenick
Melissa Ann Carlson
Mary J. Clements
Shane C. Curty
David John Elmblad
Jeri E. Emmrich
Alison Lynn Ericksen
Anthony H. Erspamer
Kelle Marie Gagnon
Kevin J. Green
Max George Grengs II
Julianne J. Harju
Michelle Marie Holst
Barbara Ann Howell
Carol Lee Huhta
Melissa Ann Jackson
Joseph Walter Jacobson
James J. Jenkins
June Marie Jilek
Gina L. Kallio
Charles Robert Kariainen
Jay Robert Kivisto
Donnie Richard Krznarich
Desiree Lynn Leppala
Daniel Matthew LeSatz
Paula J. Lienlokken
Karen S. Mattson
Paul Ernest Mattson
James Austin McMurphy
Brian Kelly Menard
Tiffany Jean Minkin
Linda C. Montonati
Ronald H. Perttu
Susan Kay Pisani
Linda Mae Pittsley
Nancy Lynn Pufall
Daniel Albert Rye
Kim D. Saari
Barbara Ellen Senn
Ross C. Solberg
Brian D. Stella
Kevin Dean Upperstrom
Veronica Lynn Vukovic
Kristen Lee Wroblewski

Associate of Science

Eric Robert Johnson
Craig Steven Lindberg
Scott Alan Mayer
Earl John Nies
Donald David Richards
Bradley Paul Toivonen
John D. Wainio

Associate of Applied Science

Mary Lee Alexander
Carne J. Andrews
Jacquelyn Fay Aspinwall
Donna M. Bouillion
James P. Clement
Patricia Ann Clothier
Laurie Jean Dahlstrom
Bonnie Lynn Dalbec
Scott Alan Daniels
Carol J. Fisher
Jean Marie Fortin
Ann Marie Hedman
Shelley Lynn Hraychuck
Bonnie Lynn Huttunen
Melissa Ann Ikola
Ann M. Isaacson
Aaron George Johnson
Debra Kaye Karvonen
Linda Jean Kidder
Linda J. Keiffer
James Danian Lahna
Fredrick William Larson
Patricia A. Larson
Vicki Ann Larson
Denise Renee Learst
Dean Thomas LeMay
Susan Michelle Leskoviansky
Dianne K. Lonsway
Patricia Ann Loveless
Laurie E. McLeod
Michael Joe Miskovich
James E. Moon Jr.
Marcia A. Nelson
Penny Lee Nelson
Virginia A. Olesak
Diane Marie O'Brien
Jacalyn Marie Petit
Kraig Joseph Sandri
Michael Edmund Schnautz Jr.
Sarah Jeanne Soderman
Catherine C. Stella
Steven Scott Stemberger
Carrie Lee Store
Veronica Lynn Vukovic

Associate of Applied Business

Lori Ann Anderson
Troy R. Brownell
Pamela Jane Budnick
Jolene Lynn Calhoun
Joanne Renee Dault
Jody A. DeCarlo
Tina Marie DeNeve
Diane Lynn Dupie
Priscilla M. Estola
Leslie Jean Feak
Jacki Renee Fields
Wendi Jo Gustafson
Sharlene M. Helppi-Wilson
Rebecca Anne Johnson
Sharlette Mae Johnson
Vicki Sue Johnson
Theresa Lynn Justinak
Emily Louise Korpi
Llisa Gay Linna
Patricia Ann Maki
Tracey Lynn McNally
Mealanie Ann Miljevich
Victoria Lee Miller
Megann Lucile Morgan
Ronald J. Muzzy
Marlene Kay Norman
Ann M. Pertile
Rebecca Marie Reigler
Ruth Ristola
Barbar Lynn Steiger
Peggy L. Stella
Hope Renee Varhola
William Arthur Walls
Heidi Maureen Wickman
Carma A. Wiita
Charles Frances Wilutis
Kim Marie Zima

Associate of Technology

Tracy Lynn Anderson
Jodi Kristine Bennetts
Jeffrey A. Bernat
Roger M. Boyer
Michael Phlagn Doyle
Dayle Ann Emmrich
Lance Jamie Erickson
Lance Carter Giese
Robert C. Goodwin
Lisa Kristine Harju
Alison Anne Heffner
Todd W. Hill
Jeffery Allen Kiser
Paul J. Lauby
Brian Roy Magaddino
Christopher David Mau
Susan Kay Moilanen
Tracey Marie Neibauer
Jean Marie Nordine
Jeffery Peter Payne
Ryan Laverne Pierson
Kyle A. Ramme
Paul Eibert Wilson

Certificate of Completion

Rebecca L. Alexander
David H. Diver Jr.
Debora C. Eilo
Harlan Robert Fish
Patrick G. Gallup
Lori A. Gentile
Hope Emily Hansen
Troy Lyn Johnson
Michael William Jones
John M. Kallas
Tonia Marie Korpela
Julie Ann Libertoski
John David Lorenson
Joseph Steve Miskovich
Thomas Joseph Nacius
John C. Parsons
Ronald Jospeh Rhodes
Jayne Frances Schwart
Joel L. Seppanen
Joseph Donald Serbin
Sandra J. Thompson
Jeff Allan Velmer
Donald John Wolak