Gogebic Community College

Graduating Class of 1984

Class of 1984

Graduation: Friday, May 11, 1984

Associate of Arts

Judith Rose Aspinwall
Suzanne Shanks Colclasure
Ricky Edward Doney
Brenda Joy Hantula
Peggy Sue Hautala
Heidi Joy Johns
Rebecca Jane Lindberg
Paula Jayne Mattila
Mark Kevin Mazzon
Robert Dean Nurmi
Thomas Glenn Ozburn
Brett Erwin Richter
Robert Wayne Salli
Laurie A. Stella
Gerald Eugene Trotochaud Jr.
Mary Suzette Truckey
Rebecca Christensen

Associate of Engineering

Scott Blaise Erickson
Vincent L. Gheller
William James Kuntze
Michael R. Pohjola
Gary James Zarzyski

Associate of Science

Dennis Peter Aspinwall
Daniel Mark Bjork
James Robert Halverson
Mark Wayne Levelius
Tod C. Lewis
Merri-Susan Jayne Mattison
Michael J. McPherson
Brenda Lu Mikkonen
Deborah L. Paremsky
Blake John Peterson
Mary Ruth Supercynski
Steven Fredrick Tezak
Sandra Jean Thiede

Associate of Business

Marie Carol Barnaby
Peter D. Baron
Bonnie Jean Bertagnoli
Roger Scott Campeau
Jerome Thomas DeRoche
David J. Fudaly
Colleen Marie Kimmes
Megan E. McDonald Kolesar
Beth Sue Krznarich
Mary Edwardine Luczak
Dennis Arthur Mackey
Debra Jean Salonen
Cheryl Anne Sullivan
Christopher Todd Wroblewski

Associate in Applied Business - Accounting

Gerry Joseph Alexandroni
Kirk Henry Backman
Scott Thomas Fabbri
Barbara J. Hantula
Wayne Arvid Maki
Cheryl L. Rundell
Margaret Mary Weiland

Associate in Applied Business - Accounting/Data Processing

Janice Kathryn Dreher
Christine L. Nelmark
Nancy A. Nurmi
Merrie Bethany Poikonen
Jacklyn Rae Roberts

Associate in Applied Business - Administrative Secretary

Luann Gina Becia
Theresa Marie Fors
Lisa E. Jarvinen

Associate in Applied Business - Banking & Finance Specialty

Luann Manthey Korpi

Associate in Applied Business - Court Reporting

Teresa Lynn Arendash
Robin Lynn Barger
Russell L. Benney
Mary Ellen Curley
Diane Marie Erickson
Linda Jean Luoma
Catherine Elizabeth Malone
Linda Oberg
Susan R. Phillips

Associate in Applied Business - Data Processing

Lynn Marie Axford
Dena Marie Bracket
Perry Joseph Cigallio
Lorie Dawn Eppolite
John Michael Holyak Jr.
John Edward Leanna
Debra Kay Mussatti
Jeffrey Scott Newhouse
Curtis Jeffery Olexa
Scott James Pyykola
Timothy Mark Rowell
David Anthony Schwab
Donald George Skolasinski
Joseph Adrian Stone
Jude William Zimmerman
Karen Sue VanderZanden

Associate in Applied Business - General Business

Carolyn Ann Baker
Dean T. Codd
Mary Kay Fink
Amy Lynn Kutz
Lawrence J. Kutz Jr.
Diana L. Mickelson
Susanne Frances Surprenant
Melody Gaye Thom
Karen Theresa Thomas
Jimmie Paul Wickstrom

Associate in Applied Business - Legal Secretary

Susan Lyn Tikkanen

Associate in Applied Business - Medical Secretary

Mary L. Bell
Virginia Grace Hill
Tammy Rae Nelson

Associate in Applied Business - Court Reporting

Renee Frances Rizzie

Associate in Applies Business - General Clerical/Word Processing Specialist

Maribeth Blazonin