Gogebic Community College

Graduating Class of 1973

Class of 1973

Graduation: Friday, May 11, 1973
Luther L. Wright High School
Commencement Address: "Where To From Here" by Dr. Robert L. Smith, Associate Director, Education Resource Information Center, The University of Michigan

Summa Cum Laude
Karen Elisabeth Carlson
Joan Marie Denocenti
Marsha Jean Erickson

Magna Cum Laude
Theresa Angwin
Sheila Katherine Herlevi
Suzanne Koski
Michael J. Kusz
David J. Lucas
James D. McKenzie
Miriam Sell

Cum Laude
Helen A. Ademino
Deborah Govednik
Margo F. Henderson
Linda M. Jezek
Marlene Sylvia Johnson
JoAnn Kurpewski
Elbert LaGrew
Debra Rae Mariani
Robert J. Meyer
Joanne Rodeghiero
Clayton G. Toman
Michelle A. Winkowski

Associate of Arts

Jeffrey Aho
Albert J. Basso
Joseph A. Belany
Ernest A. Bessen, Jr.
Linda Susan Bidgood
Mary Susan Bjork
Eda F. Brack
Gary J. Carlson
James C. Carpenedo
James Cisewski
Cheri Jean Constantini
Michael L. Daniels
Steven E. Day
Joan Marie Denocenti
Ralph A. Erikainen
Teresa Anne Fitzgerald
Richard Franti
Mary Jean Frederickson
Valerie A. Stempihar Gerbig
Annette C. Greil
Linda Marie Haanpaa
Ray C. Hallberg
Mary Ann Horswill
Annette Huotari
Thomas J. Jackson
Jeanine Jacobson
Susan M. Kacvinsky
Murial Klups
Marianne T. Kovales
JoAnn Kurpewski
Michael J. Kusz
Elbert LaGrew
David Emerson McDonald Jr.
James D. McKenzie
Geraldine E. Michelli
Debora A. Mitchem
Mary Munari
Karen Marie Neumann
Patricia Olson
Mary Ann Pavlovich
Bruce David Rampanelli
Louis Steven Raykovich
Darcey Jean Salonen
Raejoy Sargent
James George Sisko
Nancy Sobolewski
Charles E. Thomas
Charles S. Templer
Larry Gene Tibaldo
Joseph Paul Toth
George Verbos
Chris J. Vukovich
Gene R. Wahlberg
Susan Webber
Michael J. Winkowski
Michelle A. Winkowski
Arnie Wirpio
Ralph Richard Wirtanen

Associate of Science

Debra J. Carey
Mark A. DalPra
Dennis D. Dravland
Marsha Jean Erickson
Francis E. Finco
James Edward Friedley
Daniel B. Halberg
Kenneth E. Kauppi
John Dwight Kivi
David J. Lucas
Jack L. Marshall
Eugene R. Nieminen Jr.
Gregory J. Rajala

Associate of Engineering

Thomas J. Fudalley
Thomas E. Horswill
John F. Weigand

Associate of General Studies

Peter James Radakovich
Ernest A. Bessen Jr.

Associate of Business

Helen E. Ademino
Robert Flateau
Robert G. Hockenbrock
John A. Maslanka
Larry S. Passint
Thomas P. Sanders

Associate of Applied Business

June Anderson
Suzanne M. Barnaby
Karin Elisabeth Carlson
Mary Beth Gerry
Margo F. Henderson
Sheila Katherine Herlevi
Linda M. Jezek
Clifford L. Johnson
Marlene Sylvia Johnson
Debra Rae Mariani
Robert J. Meyer
Joanne Rodeghiero
Judy Sharon
Patricia Ann Stancher
Susan Juliana Stengard
Amy Thom
Kathleen Tregembo
Diane T. Wierzbicki

Associate of Technology

Thomas R. Curski
Bruce Dahlbacka
Brent Gillette
Charles Roger Hakari
Arthur N. Kolehmainen
Paul Koski
Robert J. Mastie
John Miilu
Louis J. Miller
John A. Nowicki Jr.
E. Claude Pellerin
Dale Pohjola
Franklin Raymond
Tom Sanford
Clayton G. Toman
John Robert Welling

Certificate of Completion - Business

Lori Joy Binkley
Bonnie J. Bleile
Geraldine Vivian Cox
Sandra L. Cvengros
Cheryl Ellis
Paula J. Fingeroos
Sheryl L. Halberg
Elaine M. Honkanen
JoAnn Koruga
Paula J. Michela
Paula Sue Saladin
Patricia Jan Porcarelli
Robert Gregory Michels
Maynard M. Morrison

Certificate of Completion - Food Service

Mark A. Skaja

Certificate of Completion - Practical Nursing

Theresa Angwin
Charlene Branch
Charlotte Buinowski
Marcella Conhartoski
Thomas Cook
Catherine Decur
Patricia DeZur
Sandra Erickson
Lynn Faline
Deborah Govednik
Christine Guentner
Bonnie Halberg
Lorraine Hannu
Kathleen Hendrickson
Diana Hill Meneguzzo
Marilyn Hillier
Roberta Johnson
Mary Jane Kitto
Suzanne Koski
Connie LaPointe
Paula Lerza
Patricia McGrath
Diane Munich
Patricia Peterson
Dennis Rosenberg
Rauha Salli
Miriam Sell
Kay Synkula
Debbie Tannheimer
Elaine Wilcheck
Marie Zercher