Gogebic Community College

Graduating Class of 1969

Class of 1969

Graduation: Thursday, May 29, 1969
Luther L. Wright High School
Commencement Address: Dr. John A. Niemi, Class of 1952

Associate in Arts

Gail V. Allen
William T. Alleva
Gerald Anderson
Judith Anderson
Russell O. Anderson
Susan M. Baima
Don R. Barbacovi
Barbara Bashara
Judith Bashara
Lee Alan Belmas
Judith S. Benetti
Ronald L. Bianchi
Mary K. Blodgett
Richard A. Blomberg
Donald Carli
Diane M. Cricks
Carol Jean Dahlbacka
Marlene Louise DaPra
Dennis A. DeMarte
Elizabeth J. Denocenti
Elizabeth Ann Elias
Gail Erickson
Virginia J. Flesch
Jeffrey A. Herlevi
Kathy A. Jacquart
John B. Jakkola
Margaret Jelinski
Nancy Jean Johnson
Lawrence Kapugia
Karen Rose Kinnunen
Linda M. Kivi
Lawrence Leon Kriska
Donald F. Leffel
John M. Lerza
Kathleen F. Lewinski
Michael Charles Lind
James M. Maki
Paul E. Malovrh
Gloria Jean Matonich
Mary Kay Maurin
Margaret Mussatti
Raymond W. Newman
Carol Louise Olson
Keith S. Olson
Susan Peite
Daniel R. Perotti
Paulette Perotti
Rex A. Pflughoeft
Bruce Pikka
Linda M. Pusakulich
John D. Quigley
William D. Quigley
James A. Radowski
Scott E. Raymond
James J. Richards
Christine E. Rukkila
Leslie Gordon Schneck
Mary Pat Shea
Susan Marie Shiroda
Ronald A. Simmons
John F. Sopko
Roger Lee Spargo
Shirley Elaine Stahovic
Rick Syrjala
Helen Joyce Warpula
Nancy Jean Williamson
Janet Rae Wisber

Associate in Business

Edwin J. Anderson
Louis E. Balduc
Robert Bastman
Lewis Berkovitz
Michael E. Betlewski
Karen Lee Corda
Terry Hampston
Marlene M. Hill
Dennis J. Jacobson
James Henry Kegel
Robert L. King
Gene R. Korhonen
Joel R. Lahti
John Thomas Lewinski
Theresa Marie Marczak
Christine Mattila
James Richard Milakovich
Ann S. Pachmayer
Ben C. Pusakulich
Janice A. Re
Roy W. Saari
Charles E. Tenlen

Associate in Engineering

Curtis G. Ahonen
Ned James Aldridge
John E. Alonen
Donald John Best
Verner D. Blomberg
Dennis R. Huotari
Roy Thomas Minkin
Alan L. Trudgeon

Associate in General Studies

Joel D. Allan
Dennis Lee Anderson
Nancy Elaine Curtiss
Fred G. Friedman
Bruce A. Hakala
John F. Johnson
Jerry K. Martinson
Joseph Paul Rocco
Dave Upton

Associate in Science

Richard P. Fetters
Michael P. Hagelin
Alan J. Harju
William J. Joki
Raymond Koivisto
Gregory J. Landretti
Mary Jean Molaski
David Z. Skolasinski
Maxine Ann Sobolewski
Eugene J. Billie

One-Year Certificate - Secretarial

Sophia Baginski
Susan Bartholomew
Rene S. Chandonais
Denise C. Harju
Roberta K. Stephani

One-Year Certificate - Date Processing

Barbara A. Binczak
Patricia C. Madden
Jane A. Taeger

One-Year Certificate - General Clerical

Susan M. Deichelbor

Certificate of Achievement in Business

Linda Pelkola